Elotrolado.Net - Info elotrolado.net

elotrolado receives about 99,000 unique visitors and 477,180 (4.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $792.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $676,590.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elotrolado.net is ranked number 6,412 in the world and 0.0198% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sevilla, 51, Spain and links to network IP address 195.78.228.226.

About - elotrolado.net

How popular is elotrolado.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
99,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,970,000
Daily Pageviews:
477,180 (4.82 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0198% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 64.6%71.5%180
Mexico 12.4%18.4%712
Venezuela 3.6%1.1%1043
Argentina 2.6%0.7%2451
Chile 2.6%1.0%1013
Colombia 2.1%0.7%1916
Dominican Republic 1.5%1.0%615
Peru 1.2%0.5%2107
Guatemala 1.2%0.8%489
United Kingdom 1.1%1.8%12932
United States 0.6%0.3%125904
Uruguay 0.6%0.2%727

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elotrolado.net
99.98%99.78%4.58
fotos.elotrolado.net
0.18%0.07%1.7
OTHER
0%0.15%0

How fast does elotrolado.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1560 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,352
Total Backlinks:
  99,240
Follow Links:
  90,741
Nofollow Links:
  8,499
Referring Domains:
  1,391
Referring IPs:
  1,327

Competitive Data

SEMrush elotrolado.net
Domain:
  elotrolado.net
Rank:
  999,456
Organic Keywords:
  32,081
Organic Traffic:
  358
Organic Cost:
  $67.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is elotrolado.net?

Facebook likes:
  131
Facebook shares:
  924
Facebook comments:
  190
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  205
Facebook total:
  1,245
Google +:
  3,183
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  168
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elotrolado.net can earn?

Website Value:
$676,590.62
Daily Revenue:
$792.00
Monthly Revenue:
$23,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$289,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elotrolado.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.78.228.226
ASN:
AS39020 
ISP:
Comvive Servidores S.L. 
Server Location:
Sevilla
51
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 195.78.228.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.elotrolado.net/js2/1450277212?m=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.elotrolado.net/css.php?v=da98ec4c&id=7&fw=1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">EOL</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/foro_playstation-3_160">PS3</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/noticias/juegos/">Juegos</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/noticia_apple…-vendido_27612">Apple se compr…iPhone vendido</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 701B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151208/r20151221/show_ads_impl.js could save 701B (1% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Videojuegos/Consolas

What sites are related to elotrolado.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Dec 2015 15:21:40 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Set-Cookie: phpbb3_eol_u=1; expires=Wed, 30-Dec-2015 15:21:40 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: phpbb3_eol_k=; expires=Wed, 30-Dec-2015 15:21:40 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: phpbb3_eol_sid=89dc996ed196832077931b05d6b43ec5; expires=Wed, 30-Dec-2015 15:21:40 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private, no-cache="set-cookie"
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.78.228.226 591
A 195.78.228.243 591
TXT 3591
TXT 3591
TXT 3591
MX mail.eol.us 3591
SOA 3591
Mname ns11.eol.us
Rname admin.eol.us
Serial Number 201500002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 432000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns11.eol.us 3591
NS ns12.eol.us 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-05
Domain Age:
15 years 10 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ELOTROLADO.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Alvaro Garrido
Registrant Organization: New EOL, S.L.
Name Server: NS11.EOL.US
Name Server: NS12.EOL.US
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ELOTROLADO.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELOTROLADO.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS11.EOL.US
Name Server: NS12.EOL.US
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2013
Creation Date: 05-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Dec 2015 15:21:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 213 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

s8.trafficdeposit.com
14 secs
m.2win88.com
43 secs
2k***s4u.com
51 secs
changlife.com
1 min
captive.apple.com
3 mins
mixpix.com
4 mins
sthshare.com
5 mins
g-e***.org
6 mins
nationalpainreport.com
10 mins
painnewsnetwork.org
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elotrolado.net widget